UBS Home    |    Contact Us
 The UBS Advantage     Accreditation     Cost & Financing     Profiles     Contact Us
Students Profile
  Class of 2010
  Class of 2009
A.S. Raj Kumar
Abdhul Khadir
Abhinethra Maras
Abhishek Patankar
Achal Chawla
Ahmad Tauqeer
Ajit Menon
AMR  Ismail Al Kwiee
Aneez Sidhik
Anjur Kidambi Raghu Nathan
Ankit Raheja
Ankur Mongia
Anshuman Karmakar
Anthony Das Deepak
Anukul Chandran
Arshad Nadeem
Arun Mahapatro
Ashok Shiroor
Ashwini Rao
Asifa Quadri
Bala Ranjith Thangakuna
BalaKrishna Konduri 
Bhaskar Chandra
Bhawana Joshi
Bhim Singh
Brindha Krishna
Chandeshwar Kumar Mishra
Chandra Mouli Vaidyanathan
Deepak Channe
Deepak Varma
Devadas Reddy
Dilpreet Singh
Divyesh Kumar Amipara
Donald Johnson
Durga Prasad
Giri Babu
Giridhar Shenoy
Girish Soragavi
Habib.UU.Nabi Hillol
Hira Lal Sewak
Indranil Banerjee
Jacob P Jose
Jai Sisodiya
Jasmeet Bedi
Jitendra Acharya
John Manoah  Stephen
John PM
Johnson Joseph
Jyothi Gupta
Kabeer Babu
Kalyan Ghosh
Kamal Khan Basheer
Kamlesh Pratap Singh
Karthik Shanmuga Sundaram
Kaushik Chatterjee
Ketan Patel
Kingshuk Ghosh
Krishna Das
Kulbhushan Mehra
Kuldeep koul
Lalitha Kumari
M V Subrahmanyam
Madathil Hari Padmanabhan
Mahendra Chaudhary
Mahendra Gandhi
Mahesh Dubey
Mahesh Kumar Revelli
Manjunath Narayan Swamy
Mithun Prakash
Mohammad Junaid
Mohammad RK Khadar
Mohammed Siddeekh
Mohd Yousuf Peer
Mukesh Kumar
Munavar Basha Abdul Khader
Munindra Gupta
Murali Balan
Mythili Priya Manoharan
Nageshwar Rawde
Nagraj Hegde
Nayan Talukdar
Nazrinisha Chanbasha
Neha Arora
Niranjan Shenolikar
Nitin Harale
Nitin Ratti
P Krishna Hegde
P Surender Babu
Parag Vaishnava
Pavan  Kumar Takkallapalli
Pawan Srivastav
Perumal Enamuthu
Piyush Jain
Prabhakar Reddy
Pradeep Nair
Prakash Yallambhotla
Prasanna Puliyadi Jeevanram
Pratheesh P.K
Pravin Gandhi
Priscilla Prabhudas
R S V Ramana
Radhey  Shyam  Joshi
Radhey Shyam Das
Raghu Raghavan
Raghu Vamsi Uriti
Rajasamy R
Rajeesh kuttan    
Rajeev Kumar K
Rajendra Halemane
Rajendra Shamana
Rajendran Sreedharan
Rajesh Sharma
Rakesh Mahajan
Ramachandran Sijimon Chakkirhara
Ramanjaneyulu Pulagam
Ramchandran Charan Sedimbi
Ramesan Mundayat Veedu
Ravinder Kalimuthu
Ritesh Ahluwalia
Ritesh Sharma
Robinson Joseph
S Ramgopal Rao
Sajish Ponneth
Samaya Muduli
Sanal Raj K
Sanjay Bhattacharya
Sanjay Singh
Santanu Sarkar
Santosh Umarani
Saradha Raghunathan
Satish Kattimani
Satya Gopinath Maddula 
Satyendra Kumar
Saurabh Soni
Selva Priya
Shefali Chaudhary
Shyam Bhople
Shyam Sunder Reddy
Siva Prasad Patnaikuni
Siva Prasad Sake
Sonal Modi
Sri kumar Pillai
Srinivas Hanglur
Stephen Amalraj
Subashini Nagarajan
Subhasis Pattadar
Subodh Shetty
Sudhakar Kalpatri
Sudipto Das Gupta
Suhas Phandis
Sujata Raman
Sukumar Ramdas
Sumit Kumar Gupta
Sunil Kumar Gahalawat
Sunil V
Suposhpani Arya
Surendranath Doraiswamy
Suresh Kumar PT
Sushil  Kumar Patel
SW Marathe
Swapnil Shinde
Swayambhu Samantroy
Tapas Chatterjee
Tejashri Dhruva
Truptiben Vrajlal Gondaliaya
Uday Kundargi
Ulapu Ravi Shanker Rao
Vasistha Parveer
Veerabhadraiah Bavikatti
Venessa Raymond
Venkata Ramana Murthy Bharthepudi
Venkitaraman.R
Venugopal KP
Venugopal.V
Vijay George Kuruvilla
Vikram Godse
Vikram Joshi
Vineeta Bhola
Wasim Raja Saifudeen
V.V.S Krishna Prasad Badarla
         
 

Ms. Subashini Nagarajan

Associate
Cognizant Tech Solutions


Mr. Murali Balan

Assistant System Engineer
Tata Consultancy Services


Mr. Nageshwar Rawde

AGM (Inventory)
ITD Cem. India


Mr. Subodh Shetty

Senior Research Associate
Cookson Electronics


Mr. Prakash Yallambhotla

Foreman/Supervisor
SABIC/HADEED


Mr. Ramesan Mundayat Veedu

Executive Secretary
Contrack International Inc.


Mr. Sajish Ponneth

Process Executive
Deutsche Bank Operations International


Ms. Saradha Raghunathan

Assistant System Engineer
Tata Consultancy Services


Mr. Raghu Raghavan

Tech Designer
Photon Infotech


Mr. Radhey Shyam Das

Billing and Settlement Specialist
Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Corporation (DU)


Ms. Asifa Qadri

Associate Executive
J & K Bank ltd


Mr. Balaranjith Thangakunam

Principal Engineer
Yahoo Inc


Ms. Jyoti Gupta

Faculty
Indian Retail School


Mr. John Manoah Stephen

Specialist - Web Information Systems
SoftBrands Inc


Mr. Johnson Joseph

Principle Planning Engineer
Wood Group Engineering (NS) Ltd.


Mr. Giridhar Shenoy Katrisal

Operations / Logistics Supervisor
Weatherford Oil Tool Me Ltd


Mr. Divyesh Kumar Amipara

Charging System Engineer
Connect44


Mr. Dilpreet Singh

System Engineer
PCMS Group PLC


Ms. Brindha Krishna

ASE
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.


Mr. Chandeswhar Kumar Mishra

Content Expert
Nokia Siemens Networks


Mr. Ramchandra Charan Sedimbi

Programmer Analyst
Cognizant


Mr. Anukul Chandran

Principal Planning Engineer
Orion Engineering Services Ltd


Mr. Anthony Das Deepak

HR Executive
IBM India Ltd


Mr. Anshuman Karmakar

SME
Accenture Services


Mr. Aneez Sidhik

Assistant System Engineer
Tata Consultancy Services Limited


Mr. Abhinethra Maras

MTS
Aruba Networks


Mr. Ravinder Kalimuthu

Sales Officer
National Detergent Co.


Ms. Nazrinisha Chanbasha

Aplication Developer
JPMorgan Chase


Mr. Piyush Jain

Senior Accounts Executive
Dun & Bradstreet South Asia Middle East Ltd


Mr. Mohammad Yusuf Peer

Planning Engineer
Saudi Oged.r Ltd


Mr. Munindra Gupta

Project Executive
Asteco Property Management LLC


Mr. Munavar Basha Abdul Khader

Application Consultant
IBM India Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Mohammad Junaid

Network Engineer
HCL Infosystems Ltd


Mr. Mohammed Siddeekh

Communication Engineer
Dallah Trans Arabia


Mr. Kuldeep Kumar Koul

Assistant Manager - Commercial
ESS AAR Universal (P) Ltd.


Mr. Krishna Das K.G.

Officer Finance
Krishnadas KG


Ms. Mythilipriya Manoharan

Assistant System Engineer
Tata Consultancy Services


Mr. Niranjan Shenolikar

Sales Engineer
Petroleum Mechanical Trading Company, WLL


Mr. Parag Vaishnava

Consultant
MindTree Ltd


Mr. Pavan
Kumar Takkallapalli


SAP Technical Consultant
Hewlett Packard


Mr. Mukesh Kumar

Manager - IT
Vishal Retail Ltd


Ms. Selva Priya Chellakanni

Senior Client Relations Officer
Basiz Fund Service


Mr. Nitin Ratti

Technical Lead
HCL Technologies


Mr. Manjunath Narayan Swamy

GIS Lead
Encora Technologies


Mr. Mahendra Kumar Chaudhary

Field Manager
TNS India


Mr. N.V. Satya Gopinath Maddula

Program Manager
AGS Infotech Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Kaushik Chatterjee

Marketing Manager
Amrit


Mr. Jai Sisodiya

Lead - Technology
Essar


Mr. Giri Babu

Senior Engineer
Amararaja Batteries Ltd


Mr. Girish Soragavi

Senior Software Engineer
MindTree India Ltd


Mr. A.S. Rajkumar

Manager - Purchase
Solar Semiconductor Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Bhim Singh

Senior Software Engineer
Nucleus Software Exports Ltd


Mr. Donald Johnson

Campus Head
ICFAI National Collage, Bidar


Mr. Sanjoy Bhattacharjee

Assistant Sales Manager
Emirates Photo Marketing LLC


Mr. Raghuvamsi Uriti

Competency Lead
Wipro Technologies Limited


Mr. Mohammad R.K. Khader

Module Lead
Tata Consultancy Services


Mr. Ritesh Ahluwalia

CCE
RBS


Ms. Shefali Chaudhary

Process Developer
Genpact


Mr. Stephen Amalraj

Executive - Administration
Larsen & Toubro (Oman) LLC


Mr. Subhodh Shetty

Senior Research Associate
Cookson Electronics


Ms. Sujata Raman

Programme Officer
Indian Institute of Public Health


Mr. Sumit Kumar Gupta

Team Lead
Ebusinessware India Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Sunil Kumar Gahlawat

Faculty
Raffles Millenium International


Mr. Ahmad Tauqeer

Business Development Manager
Nizwa Food Industries LLC


Mr. Wasim Raja Saifudeen

Sales Executive
Thimar Al Jazirah


Ms. Vanessa Raymond

Junior Administration Assistant
Thai Airways International Public Company Ltd


Mr. Venkitaraman R.

Analyst
ANZ Support Services Pvt. Ltd.


Ms. Truptiben v. Gondaliya

Tech Lead
Aditi Technologies


Mr. Swayambhu Narayan Samantroy

Technology Lead
Infosys


Mr. Suposhpani Arya

Advocate
High Court


Mr. Sudhakar Kalpatri

Pensioner
State Bank of India


Mr. Ramachandran Sijimon C.

Senior Associate
Cognizant Technology Solutions


Mr. Saurabh
Soni


Solution Specialist
Nokia Siemens Networks


Mr. Sanal Raj K.

Specialist
Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Ltd


Mr. Ritesh Sharma

Manager - Merchantising
Orient Craft Ltd.


Mr. Robinson Joseph

Application Engineer
Oracle India Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Pravin Kumar Gandhi

Assistant System Engineer
Tata Consulting Services Limited


Mr. Prasanna
P.J.


Accounts Manager
Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Sunil Vadassery

Applications Engineer
Oracle India Pvt. Ltd.


Ms. Vineeta Bhola

Manager - IT Recruitment
Fastrack Management & Consultant


Mr. Venu Bandi

Manager (Facilities)
K Raheja Corporation


Mr. Venkata Bharthepudi

Systems Architect
Emqos Embedded Engineering Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Uday Kundargi

Manager - Civil
HDO


Mr. Suresh Kumar P.T.

Finance Coordinator
Taleb Group of Schools


Mr. Subhashis Pattadar

Manager (Software Dev.)
SREI Sahaj e-Village Ltd.


Mr. Suhas Phadnis

Assistant Manager
Aegis Limited


Mr. Srinivas Hanglur

SQA Manager
Marlabs Software (P) Ltd


Mr. Shyam Bhople

Software Engineer
Wipro Technologies


Mr. Shyam Sunder Reddy

Manager (F&A)
Ramky Infrastructure Limited


Mr. Satish Kattimani

Head (Resource Mobilization)
B. W. Lions Eye Superspeciality Hospital


Mr. Satyendra Kumar

Dy. Manager (Operations)
PHP Steels Limited, Bara Kumira, Chittagong (Bangladesh)


Mr. Santosh Umarani

Consultant
Ciber Sites


Mr. Sanjay
Singh


Senior Consultant
Logica India Ltd.


Mr. Samaya Kumar Muduli

Assistant System Engineer
Tata Consultancy Services


Mr. Prabhakar Reddy

Senior Consultant
Capegemini Consulting India Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Ramanjaneyulu Pulagam

Senior Consultant
IBM India Ltd


Mr. Rajesh Sharma

Development Manager
Alcatel Lucent


Mr. Rajeev Kumar K.

Senior Team Leader
Sparsh BPO Services Ltd


Mr. Rajendra Shamanna

Manager
CSC


Mr. Pratheesh P. K.

Project Lead
Adea Technologies


Mr. Sivaprasad Patnaikuni

Manager (RCF)
Escorts Ltd


Ms. Neha Arora

Assistant Manager
Max New York Life Insurance


Mr. Nayan Mani Talukdar

Quality Surveyor
Bureau Veritas India Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. T. Mithun Prakash

SAP Consultant
Infoplus Technologies


Mr. P Krishna Hegde

Manager
Schwing Stetter India Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Karthik Shanmuga
-sundaram


Assistant System Engineer
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd


Mr. Kamlesh Pratap Singh

Senior Project Leader
Polaris Software Lab


Mr. Bhasker Chandra

Team Lead
Tata Consultancy Services


Mr. Balakrishna Konduri

IT Consultant
Logica


Ms. Ashwini Rao

Software Engineer
Thomson Reuters


Mr. Abdul Kadir

Project Manager
TransIT mPower Labs (P) Ltd


Mr. S. Ramgopal Rao

Associate Professor
Sreenidhi Institute of Science & Technology


Mr. Ulapu Ravi Shanker Rao

Manager
Intergraph Consulting Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Rajeesh Kuttan

Senior Software Engineer
Ness Technologies


Mr. DevaDas Reddy M.

Project Leader
Wipro Technologies


Ms. Bhawana Joshi

Research Officer
Principal Secretary, Planning Dept.,
Govt. of UP, India


Mr. Ashok Shiroor

Marketing Manager
Salim Kashmiri / Nishat General Company


Mr. Ankit
Raheja


Assistant Manager
NDPL


Mr. Pawan Shrivastava

Manager
Evalueserve


Mr. Nagraj
Hegde


Maintenance Planning Engineer
Qatar Steel Company


Mr. Kamal Khan Basheer

Project Manager
Interplast Co. Ltd.


Mr. Nitin Harale

Project Manager
Wipro Infotech


Mr. Nadeem Arshad

Project Manager
B. N. Royal Int. Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Mahesh Kumar Revelli

Delivery Manager
Mahindra Satyam


Mr. Mahesh Dubey

Business Analyst
RBS Technology Services


Mrs. Lalitha Kumari Rajarajan

Senior Software Engineer
Alcatel-Lucent India Ltd


Mr. Kingshuk Ghosh

Site In Charge
Wipro Infotech


Mr. Jasmeet Bedi

Manager Operations
Aptara Corp.


Mr. John P. M.

Senior Manager
Federal Bank


Mr. Indranil Banerjee

Senior Manager
Akamai Technologies India Private Limited


Mr. Habib Un Nabi Hillol

Solution Specialist
Nokia Siemens Networks Pvt. Ltd., India


Mr. Durga
Prasad


Operations Manager
Accenture Services India


Mr. Deepak Channe

Senior Application Engineer
Honeywell Automation India Ltd


Mr. Abhishek Patankar

Senior Software Engineer
Patni Computer Systems Ltd


Mr. Shyam Marathe

Divisional Engineer (Rural) at Washim.
BSNL. GMT Akola


Mr. Rajendra K. Halemane

Senior Agency Manager
SBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd.


Mr. Rajasamy R.

Senior Subject Matter Expert
Amdocs India


Mr. Anjur Kidambi Raghu Nathan

Senior Quality Manager
IBM


Mrs. Priscilla Prabhudas

Accountant and Financial Officer
Canadian High Commission


Mr. Vikram Godse

IT Architect
Wipro Technologies


Mr. Tapas Chatterjee

Architect
Cognizant Technology Solutions


Mr. Ankur Mongia

Project Leader
Fidelity Investments


Mr. Veerabhadriah Bavikatti

Resource Manager
Patni Computer Systems Ltd


Mr. P. Surendra Babu

Senior Test Manager
Microsoft India (R&D) Private Limited, Hyderabad, India


Mr. V. V. S. Krishna Prasad Badrla

Chief Consultant
Swansoft


Mr. Kabeer Babu

Construction Manager / MEP Coordinator
Strabag


Mr. Vikram Joshi

Group Manager
Kale Consultants


Mrs. Tejashri Dhruva

HOD
Innovation Autorisk


Mr. Arun Mahapatro

Engineering Manager
Yahoo India Pvt Ltd


Mr. Swapnil Krishnarao Shinde

General Dental Practitioner
Pennypot Dental Practice


Mrs. Sonal Modi

Training Lead
L&T Infotech


Mr. Sri Kumar Pillai

Head - HR
East African Seed Co. Ltd.


Mr. Jacob P Jose

Senior Manager - Learning and Development
Eli Lilly & Company (India) Pvt Ltd


Mr. HIra Lal Sewak

Chief Manager
Dena Bank


Mr. Deepak Varma

Regional Business Manager
Zuventus Healthcare Ltd


Mr. AMR Ismail el Kwiee

Regional Product Manager
Al-Baker Trading Establishment


Mr. Ajit Menon

Assistant General Manager (F&A)
Madhucon


Mr. Sivaprasad Sake

Deputy General Manager
Kohler India Corporation Pvt Ltd


Mr. Santanu Sarkar

National Business Manager
Vista Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd


Mr. RadheyShyam Joshi

Director
Sunstar Apparels Pvt Ltd


Mr. Pradeep Nair

Director
Clinton Foundation


Mr. Vijay George Kuruvilla

Training Head
Bharti Retail Ltd


Mr. Sukumar Ramadas

General Manager
ETA Constructions Ltd


Mr. Perumal Enamuthu

Chief Manager
Punjab National Bank


Mr. Parveer Vasistha

General Manager
Ocean Sparkle Limited


Mr. Padmanabhan Madathil

General Manager
OM Limited


Mr. M. V. Balasubrahmanyam

Chief Executive Officer
Ramyam IT Systems and Solutions Pvt Ltd


Mr. Mahendra Gandhi

General Manager (Admin)
Matrix Auto Corporation


Mr. Ketan Ramesh Patel

Associate Vice President
Claris Lifesciences Ltd


Mr. Kalyan Ghosh

Chief General Manager
CES (I) Pvt. Ltd


Mr. Sushil Kumar Patel

Vice President
Rolta India Limited


Mr. Venugopal V.

Chief Manager
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited


Mr. Venugopal K. P.

Chief Operating Officer
Nutek India Limited


Mr. ChandraMouli Vaidyanathan

Vice President
HDFC Bank


Mr. Rakesh Mahajan

Vice President
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited


Mr. RSV Ramana

Vice President
Rolta India Limited


Mr. Achal Chawla

Director
Chawla & Choudhary Trading Co. Pvt. Ltd.


Mr. Jitendra Acharya

Joint Director
MES


Mr. Surendranath Doraiswamy

Technical Director
MindTree Ltd


Mr. Kulbhushan Mehra

VP and State Head
Reliance Industries Ltd


Mr. Rajendra Sreedharan

Vice President (Power)
Jaypee Group